Home   Achievements   National Scholastic, Civic and Creative Challenge 2018

National Scholastic, Civic and Creative Challenge 2018

January 18-20, 2018
Hotel Dominique, Tagaytay City
Theme: Peace, Prosperity and Productivity

Vocal Solo

Coach: Ms Victoria Marlie Pinpin

Elaijah Mourice C. Vigo
1st Place
Nursery

Denver Vince A. Oppus
1st Place
Kinder 2

Cloud Icydore C. Cabral
2nd Place
Nursery

Anika Kirsten A. Senibalo
2nd Place
Nursery

Mary Jemivie P. Alvarado
2nd Place
Kinder 1

Elise Salud R. De la Torre
2nd Place
Kinder 2

Lourize Ashleigh V. Asuncion
3rd Place
Nursery

Elijah B. Tud
3rd Place
Kinder 2

Arrielle Ianne F. Abragan
4th Place
Nursery

Rheen Mikhail C. Principe
5th Place
Kinder 1

Coach: Ms. Fatima Fernandez

Alicaway, Marco Sebastian S. Grade 1 - Boys1st Place
Olaño, Reign Christelle H. Grade 2 - Girls1st Place
Recentes, Uri Andrew J. Grade 3 - Boys 1st Place
Cabral, Light Cydric C. Grade 3 - Boys 2nd Place
Longno, Aliyah Celine I. Grade 3 - Girls 2nd Place
Alviz, Marc Kelly P. Grade 2 - Boys 3rd Place
Dechavez, Eunice Trisha Grade 4 3rd Place
Guinto, Franchezka Erica Grade 8 3rd Place
Agustino,Precious Ayumi P. Grade 1 - Girls 4th Place
Bonotano, Nathaniel P. Grade 1 - Boys 4th Place
Cortes, Miguel D. Grade 2 - Boys 4th Place
Lopez, Josh Raily C. Grade 3 - Boys 5th Place
Gualberto,Solange Penelope F. Grade 3 - Girls 5th Place

Nursery Rhyme Recitation

Coach: Ms. Ericka Palmero

Savina Eliz Punay
2nd Place
Nursery

Pearl Jeniael Keziah E. Pagulayan
4th Place
Nursery

Mary Jemivie P. Alvarado
5th Place
Kinder 1

Jana Therese VI. Barbosa
5th Place
Kinder 2

Story Telling

Coach: Ms. Kristine Jhane Rodolfo

Cloud Icydore C. Cabral Nursery - Boys1st Place
Braiden B. Buenaventura Kinder 1 - Boys1st Place
Sophia Mei L. Deado Kinder 1 - Girls1st Place
Denver Vince A. Oppus Kinder 2 - Boys1st Place
Savina Eliz Punay Nursery - Girls2nd Place
Jon Lauraine C. Alolod Kinder 1 - Girls2nd Place
Elaijah Mourice C. Vigo Nursery - Boys3rd Place
Alexa Jing Rui S. Wong Nursery - Girls3rd Place
Yonna Alexa M. Sanchez Nursery - Girls4th Place
Gabriel Ace B. Abratique Kinder 2 - Boys4th Place
Naomi Isabelle B. Opeña Kinder 2 - Girls5th Place
Maria Alexandra G. Trugillo Kinder 1 - Girls5th Place
Thomasse Gabriel B. Bacani Kinder 1 - Boys5th Place

Coach: Ms. Jessica Almonte

Aliyah Celine I. Longno Grade 3 - Girls1st Place
Danica Mae S. Ynte Grade 3 - Girls 3rd Place
Uri Andrew J. Recentes Grade 3 - Boys3rd Place
David Nathan E. Divinagracia Grade 2 - Boys4th Place

Story Reading

Coach: Ms. Darylin Rafael

Rohan Jaden Q. Javonillo Nursery - Boys1st Place
Alexa Jing Rui S. Wong Nursery - Girls1st Place
Jamie Margarette M. Paghari-on Kinder 1 - Girls1st Place
Pearl Jeniael Keziah E. Pagulayan Nursery - Girls2nd Place
Nathan Romeo C. Pineda Kinder 1 - Boys2nd Place
Louise Manuelle F. Langbid Kinder 1 - Girls3rd Place
Liam Eduard M. Anama Kinder 2 - Boys3rd Place
Absinthe C. Fernandez Kinder 1 - Boys4th Place
Gabriel Ace B. Abratique Kinder 2 - Boys4th Place
Isabella Amelie A. Mercado Kinder 2 - Girls5th Place

Coach: Ms. Karen Cabunag

Mikaella Ysabelle B. Cifra Grade 2 - Girls1st Place
Penelope Solange F. Gualberto Grade 3 - Girls1st Place
Marco Sebastian S. Alicaway Grade 1 - Boys2nd Place
Marc Kelly Alviz Grade 2 - Boys2nd Place
Sophia C. Blasco Grade 1 - Girls3rd Place
Tristan Azmon D. Aurelia Grade 3 - Boys3rd Place
Markuz Gabrielle M. Soliva Grade 3 - Boys4th Place
Kirsten Marielle S. Macalalad Grade 3 - Girls4th Place
Elijah Joaquin O. Ramirez Grade 1 - Boys5th Place

Creative Dance – CHAMPION

Coaches: Ms. Ivy Dula & Michelle Malimban

Precious Joy R. Espiritu
Elise Salud R. De la Torre
Lyralyn Dennice B. Gappi
Sabrina Agatha B. Suyat
Jillianne-Cait Keesha A. Micarsos
Alona Ysabelle S. Hao Guan
Naomi Isabelle B. Opeña
Valeraine Dale C. Cornelio
Chloe Shane C. Canonoy
Pippa Dhelaney W. Cuevas
Cyann Mikhail G. Santos
Adam Benjamin B. Dueñas
Radge Miguel S. Solatorio
Liam Eduard M. Anama
Iñigo Amiel A. Campo

Essay Writing Contest

Coach: Ms. Elaine Lariosa

Marian Christine D. Manalo Grade 81st Place
John Balian G.Trugillo Grade 52nd Place
Tyrhone James Q. Tabernilla Grade 43rd Place
Anna Marella A. Bernas Grade 10 3rd Place
Sophia Gabrielle T. Galas Grade 74th Place
Gabriel Paul A. Tesoro Grade 9 4th Place

Oration

Coach: Ms. Pamela Marasigan

Marionne Gwynette M.Garcia Grade 51st Place
Celina M. Anama Grade 71st Place
Arlene Cassandra D. Saavedra Grade 91st Place
Claire Eugene A. Deado Grade 4 2nd Place
Mikaela Dorin S. Ynte Grade 62nd Place
Gabriel Paul A. Tesoro Grade 9 2nd Place
Precious Aquirrah P. Agustino Grade 43rd Place
Tatiana F. Gualberto Grade 6 3rd Place
Sophia Gabrielle T. Galas Grade 7 3rd Place
Chloe Faith O. Pagtakhan Grade 83rd Place
Gene Vincent G. Eledia 4th Grade 74th Place

Declamation

Cross Gavin L. Golez Grade 1 - Boys1st Place
Reign Christelle H. Olaño Grade 2 - Girls1st Place
Delrich Gabriel D. Silva Grade 3 - Boys1st Place
Solange Penelope F. Gualberto Grade 3 - Girls 1st Place
Eunice Trisha M. Dechavez Grade 41st Place
Charles Martin S. Velazquez Grade 5 1st Place
Gracelle Diane DC Valdez Grade 61st Place
Samantha Nicole A. Borres Grade 71st Place
Stephanie Gaile de Guzman Grade 2 - Girls2nd Place
Antonio Jacob A. Abantao Grade 2 - Boys2nd Place
Light Cydric C. Cabral Grade 3 - Boys2nd Place
Samuel T. Sendiong Grade 42nd Place
Elijah Joaquin O. Ramirez Grade 1 - Boys3rd Place
Cassandra R. Mendoza Grade 1 - Girls3rd Place
Dionne Gabrielle N. Perez Grade 2 - Girls3rd Place
Prince Mark E. Ramos Grade 2 - Boys3rd Place
Princess Clarisse Aranza Grade 5 3rd Place
Franchezka Erica D. Guinto Grade 83rd Place
Arlene Cassandra D. Saavedra Grade 93rd Place
Marco Sebastian S. Alicaway Grade 1 - Boys4th Place
Mercado,Jarron Matthew A. Grade 2 - Boys4th Place
Guiban, Geoffrey Ezra G. Grade 3 - Boys4th Place
Hershe Mae Q. Tabernilla Grade 7 4th Place
Leigh Sydney F. Masocol Grade 10 4th Place
Ashley Nicole C. Domingo Grade 3 - Girls5th Place
Jiza Camille Santiago Grade 8 5th Place
Marcus Gabrielle G. Guiban Grade 10 5th Place

Poster Making

Coach: Mr. Randel Perlada

Agustin, Angela V. Grade 4 2nd Place
Celina M. Anama Grade 7 2nd Place
Mary Emmanuely U. Filoteo Grade 8 2nd Place
Leigh Sydney F. Masocol Grade 10 2nd Place
Hershe Mae Q. Tabernilla Grade 7 3rd Place
Marcus Gabrielle G.Guiban Grade 10 3rd Place
Defensor, Ozie Haeri Grade 5 4th Place
Alexis S. Cajudoy Grade 10 4th Place
Hautea, Markus Oliver M. Grade 5 5th Place
Franchezka Erica D. Guinto Grade 8 5th Place

On-The-Spot Drawing Contest

Coach: Mr. Randel Perlada

Torres, Rzckiel Luigi E. Grade 4 1st Place
Jan Rhodes P. Tan Grade 7 1st Place
Clet, Sophia Julia Victoria V. Grade 4 2nd Place
Joshua Madison M. Dellona Grade 10 3rd Place
Marian Manalo Grade 8 4th Place
Guevara, Julien Apple T. Grade 5 4th Place
Jianna Katrina O. Vasquez Grade 7 5th Place

Creative Dance Grade 1- 3 – 3RD PLACE

Coach: Mr. Val Gatchalian

Puzon,Sachiko U. Grade 2
Castro,Jessica Andrei A.Grade 2
Palomaria, Isabella Marie R.Grade 2
Aquino, John Robe D.Grade 2
Cifra, Mikaella Ysabelle B.Grade 2
Calzita, Irianne Denise A. Grade 2
Calzita, Ianne Nicole A.Grade 2
Suliguin, Shaun Railey T.Grade 2
Cipriano,Jaedine Beatrice T. Grade 3
Navab,Sofia Madeleine P.Grade 3
Prado, Angela DM.Grade 3
Ynte,Danica Mae S. Grade 3
Deparine,Janela Jade F. Grade 3
Detera,Marian Nicole J.Grade 3
Silva, DelrichGrade 3

Cheer Dance Grades 4 – 6 – 2ND PLACE

Coaches: Ms. Ej Claro & Mr. Val Gatchalian

Marasigan, Ma. Ysabella A. Grade 4
Legaspi, Charlize R.Grade 4
Batoctoy, Justin Ashlee N.Grade 4
Agustin, Angela V.Grade 4
Cruz, DivineGrade 5
Anama, Gabriel M. Grade 5
Domingo, Kylie Pauleen V.Grade 5
Alcaide, Regina Mikaela D.Grade 5
Gomez,Cathlyn U. Grade 6
Canlas,Peter Joseph N. Grade 6
Alolod, Jon Bien C. Grade 6
Guiban,Ethan G.Grade 6
Solatorio,Julien Andrei S.Grade 6
Gracio, Yuriana Ashley M.Grade 6
Bernardino, Princess Danielle O.Grade 6

Cheer Dance Grades 7 – 10 – 2ND PLACE

CoacH: Mr. Agie Esguerra

Denise Gian B. TacusGrade 7
Samantha Nicole A. BorresGrade 7
Dion C.QuintosGrade 7
Franchezka Ericka D. GuintoGrade 8
Love Jewell I. BondocGrade 8
Jiza Camille SantiagoGrade 8
Timothy Pius OliverosGrade 8
Euan Mark Louis M. SalalilaGrade 8
Chloe Faith O. PagtakhanGrade 9
Arlene Cassandra D. SaavedraGrade 9
Franz E. FranciscoGrade 9
Marcus Gabrielle G. GuibanGrade 10
Angelica G. RamosGrade 10
Leigh Sydney F. MasocolGrade 10
Aerol John ApolinarioGrade 10
 

Comments are closed.