The Montessori School Administrators Association (MSAA) conducted its Season 5 National Scholastic, Civic and Creative Challenge with the theme: “Appreciating, Protecting and Enhancing our Environment and Natural Resources” on January 25-27, 2017 at Hotel Dominique, Tagaytay City.

Our Victorians bested 40+ schools in different categories. Congratulations!

Story Telling

Grade 1 – Boys

  • Antonio Jacob Abantao – 2nd Place
  • Shaun Railey Suliguin – 4th Place

Grade 1 – Girls

  • Francine Freia Villas – 1st Place
  • Dhannie Anne Anacio – 4th Place

Grade 2 – Boys

  • Marcus Wayne Untalan – 1st Place
  • Light Cydric Cabral – 2nd Place
  • Uri Andrew Recentes – 5th Place

Grade 2 – Girls

  • Aliyah Celine Longno – 2nd Place
  • Daribelle Pelingon – 3rd Place

Grade 3 – Boys

  • Johan Carlos – 1st Place
  • Christopher Jocelle Aguilar – 3rd Place

Grade 3 – Girls

  • Sophia Beatrice Gonido – 1st Place

Story Reading

Grade 1 – Boys

  • Franco Miguel Balane – 2nd Place
  • Axl Braunt Corpus – 3rd Place

Grade 1 – Girls

  • Caylee Bryce Bagtas – 4th Place

Grade 2 – Boys

  • Tristan Azmon Aurelia – 1st Place
  • John Karl Degracia – 5th Place

Grade 2 – Girls

  • Solange Penelope Gualberto – 1st Place
  • Ashley Nicole Domingo – 2nd Place

Grade 3 – Boys

  • Ethan Geoffrey Yu – 2nd Place
  • Rzckiel Luigi Torres – 4th Place

Grade 3 – Girls

  • Angela Agustin – 2nd Place
  • Justin Ashlee Batoctoy – 5th Place

Declamation

Grade 1-Boys

  • Prince Mark Ramos – 1st Place
  • Marc Kelly Alviz – 3rd Place

Grade 1 – Girls

  • Jasmine Felice Mamites – 1st Place
  • Jessica Andrei Castro – 2nd Place
  • Francine Freia Villas – 5th Place

Grade 2 – Boys

  • Light Cydric Cabral – 1st Place
  • Delrich Gabriel Silva – 2nd Place

Grade 2 – Girls

  • Solange Penelope Gualberto – 1st Place

Grade 3 – Boys

  • Aldrin Rendora – 1st Place
  • Samuel Sendiong – 2nd Place

Grade 3 – Girls

  • Claire Eugene Deado – 2nd Place
  • Eunice Trisha Dechavez – 3rd Place
  • Ma. Ysabella Marasigan – 5th Place

Grade 4

  • Marionne Gwyneth Garcia – 1st Place
  • Charles Martin Velasquez – 3rd Place
  • Divine Cruz – 4th Place

Grade 5

  • Gracelle Diane Valdez – 2nd Place
  • Cathlyn Gomez – 3rd Place

Grade 7

  • Janaiza Shane Dalina – 4th Place

Grade 9

  • Marcus Gabrielle Guiban – 3rd Place

Oration

Grade 5

  • Adrian Ernest Vida – 2nd Place
  • Tatiana Gualberto – 5th Place

Grade 6

  • Denise Gian Tacus – 4th Place

Grade 8

  • Arlene Cassandra Saavedra – 1st Place

Essay Writing

Grade 4

  • Shayne Katriel Acain – 1st Place
  • John Balian Trugillo – 5th Place

Grade 5

  • Justin Lawrence Talavera – 2nd Place
  • Adrian Ernest Vida – 5th Place

Grade 7

  • Rovic Mitchel Alcaide – 5th Place

Grade 8

  • Arlene Cassandra D. Saavedra – 1st Place

On the Spot Drawing

Grade 4

  • Apple Guevarra – 1st Place
  • Elisha Tud – 3rd Place

Grade 5

  • Maria Antonette Eledia – 1st Place

Grade 6

  • Jan Rhodes Tan – 1st Place
  • Joshua Detera – 2nd Place
  • Jianna Vasquez – 3rd Place

Grade 7

  • Dianne Advincula – 3rd Place

Grade 8

  • Darren Nadugo – 2nd Place

Grade 9

  • Kurt Cabral – 2nd Place

Poster Making

Grade 4

  • Rafaelle Jada Elamparo – 2nd Place
  • Markus Oliver Hautea – 3rd Place
  • Ozie Haeri Defensor – 4th Place

Grade 6

  • Celina M. Anama – 2nd Place
  • Hershe Mae Tabernilla – 4th Place
  • Elijah Paul Nonan – 5th Place

Grade 7

  • Franchesca Erica Guinto – 3rd Place
  • Madeline F. Alonzo – 4th Place

Grade 8

  • Louie Alecxis Quizon – 3rd Place
  • Mikee Zyrille Bongay – 4th Place

Grade 9

  • Alexis S. Cadujoy – 1st Place
  • Angelika Ramos – 2nd Place
  • Markus Gabrielle Guiban – 4th Place

Vocal Solo

Grade 1 – Boys

  • Prince Mark Ramos – 1st Place
  • David Nathan Divinagracia – 3rd Place

Grade 1 – Girls

  • Jasmine Felice Mamites – 2nd Place
  • Jessica Andrei Castro – 4th Place

Grade 2 – Boys

  • Uri Andrews Recentes – 1st Place
  • Light Cydric Cabral – 3rd Place
  • Tristan Azmon Aurelia – 4th Place

Grade 2 – Girls

  • Solange Penelope Gualberto – 1st

Grade 3 – Boys

  • Tyrone James Tabernilla – 1st Place
  • Archie Cuevas – 4th Place

Grade 3 – Girls

  • Eunice Trisha Dechavez – 1st Place
  • Ma. Ysabella Marasigan – 4th Place

Grade 4

  • Ikeia Meneses – 2nd Place
  • Marionne Gwyneth Garcia – 4th Place

Grade 5

  • Samantha Drew Anano – 2nd Place

Grade 6

  • Denise Gian Tacus – 3rd Place

Grade 8

  • Elijah Paulyn De Villa – 2nd Place

Grade 9

  • Aundrei Alfdin Tuazon – 3rd Place

Primary Level Creative Dance – 4th Place

  • Ryo Nakamura
  • Uri Andrew Recentes
  • Danica Mae Ynte
  • Leihanh Thel Suyat
  • Gabriel Salaveria
  • Sophia Julia Victoria V. Clet
  • Angela Agustin
  • Delrich Gabriel Silva
  • Jasmine Felice Mamites
  • Marian Nicole Detera
  • Chaezka Andrea Villar
  • Aliyah Celine Longno
  • Ma. Ysabella Marasigan
  • Charlize Legaspi
  • Steffany Pampag

Grade 4-6 Cheer Dance – 2nd Place

  • Denise Gian Tacus
  • Gene Vincent G. Eledia
  • Yuriana Ashley M. Gracio
  • Cathlyn U. Gomez
  • Kylie Pauleen V. Domingo
  • Gabriel M. Anama
  • Regina Mikaela D. Alcaide
  • Timothy John Dela Cruz
  • Celine M. Anama
  • Samantha Nicole Borres
  • Princess Danielle O. Bernardino
  • Ikeia D. Meneses
  • Dan Japhet L. Libo-on
  • Dion C. Quintos
  • Ethan G. Guiban

Grade 7-9 Cheer Dance – 1st Place

  • Love Jewel I. Bondoc
  • Philrose Jasmeen M. Mendoza
  • Jasmin Grace A. Sydiongco
  • Mikee  Zyrille R. Bongay
  • Alexis S. Cajudoy
  • Franz E. Francisco
  • Christian Wilmar L. Santos
  • Euan Mark Salalila
  • Jiza Camille Santiago
  • Arlene Cassandra D. Saavedra
  • Elijah Paulyn F. De Villa
  • Angelica G. Ramos
  • Marcus Gabrielle G. Guiban
  • Aerol John C. Apolinario
  • Janaiza Shane Dalina